1500m – Menlo VSA Results

15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – FEMALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52061 Taya Pelser Gauteng LS Roodekrans Female 11 1500m 5.13.20 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
2 52052 Lee-Hané Mienie Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 11 1500m 5.31.00 https://youtu.be/c-2DwCvgbqE
4 52056 Kaela de Wet Gauteng Woeries Welpies Female 11 1500m 5.48.00 https://youtu.be/nRwEEKDrFC4
3 52056 Misha De Wet Gauteng Woeries Welpies Female 11 1500m 6.35.00 https://youtu.be/Fl8QQfLdqys
5 52238 Claire van Vuuren Gauteng LS Impala Female 11 1500m 7.42.25  
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – MALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52060 Hanno Bester Gauteng Woeries Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.25.00 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
2 52086 Mattias Kielbock Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.26.00 https://youtu.be/ZTRd5GR-y8Y
3 52061 Ullrich Buys Gauteng LS Kenmare Male 11 1500m 5.27.66 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
4 52086 Ewan Kielblock Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.28.00  
5 52069 Jan-Daniel Beeslaar Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.29.00  
6 32081 Jonathan Pietersen Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.39.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjDLrDuCvVg
7 52081 Christian Pietersen Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.47.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s0XNQdV44cc
8 52063 Christian Benade Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 5.54.00
9 52098 Xander du Preez Gauteng LS Menlopark Male 11 1500m 6.07.00 https://youtu.be/4VDw1B6evdM
10 52081 Pienaar Michiel Roux Gauteng Woerie Welpies Male 11 1500m 6.08.00 https://youtu.be/iK3rGA-usc0
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – FEMALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52167 Luché Van der Berg North West Wesvalia Female 13 1500m 5.18.53  
2 51962 Dieneke Beukes Gauteng LS Louis Leipoldt Female 13 1500m 5.19.00  
3 52061 Hanri Pretorius Gauteng LS Kenmare Female 13 1500m 5.20.58 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
4 52171 Jackie Maritz North West Wesvalia Female 13 1500m 5.21.39  
5 52061 Annika Ferreira Gauteng LS Roodekrans Female 13 1500m 5.27.37 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
6 52061 Kayleigh Pienaar Gauteng LS Roodekrans Female 13 1500m 5.34.27 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
7 52155 Luhane Smith Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 13 1500m 5.40.01  
8 52128 Nicèla Rossouw Gauteng LS Hermanstad Female 13 1500m 5.40.37  
9 52258 Jasmen Kotze Gauteng LS Wonderboom Female 13 1500m 5.48.00  
10 54300 Katelyn Deas Western Cape ACT Athletics Female 13 1500m 5.56.00 https://youtu.be/ySEIuxWpopc
11 52061 Leani Swanepoel Gauteng Noordheuwel Female 13 1500m 5.56.18 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
12 52058 Leani Swanepoel Gauteng LS Roodekrans Female 13 1500m 5.56.20 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
13 52081 Liandrie Roux Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 13 1500m 5.57.00 https://youtu.be/9e8NwvMSCuQ
14 52191 Maya van Greunen Gauteng Menlopark Female 13 1500m 6.01.30  
15 52004 Ilze-Marie Van Der WALT Gauteng LS Dalview Female 13 1500m 6.05.03 https://youth be/etv1UqNpjVU
16 52055 Nina Keyser Gauteng Woeries Welpies Female 13 1500m 6.08.00 : https://youtu.be/_Z7CvetLU8c
17 52200 Megan du Plessis Gauteng LS Protearif Female 13 1500m 6.10.93 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
18 51871 Haley Nicole Cussons Mpumalanga LS Laeveld Female 13 1500m 6.18.32 https://youtu.be/F2GJ8eCI1pM
19 52055 Joane Keyser Gauteng Woeries Welpies Female 13 1500m 6.25.00 https://youtu.be/AEyCEIGZ79A
20 52155 Kayle Smith Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 13 1500m 6.25.01  
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – MALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52027 Gordon Schoombee Gauteng LS Magalieskruin Male 13 1500m 4.22.00 https://youtu.be/qWUGDgymxaI
2 52169 PC Maritz North West Wesvalia Male 13 1500m 4.35.06  
3 51857 Dante Raath Gauteng Curro Male 13 1500m 5.03.66  
4 52210 Christopher Steyn Western Cape LS Stellenbosch Male 13 1500m 5.09.47 https://youtu.be/C_aThj4GRSg
5 52007 Tylor Kroef Gauteng LS Dalview Male 13 1500m 5.48.00 https://youtu.be/SDRgA-GyD_Q
6 52125 Hanno Vosloo Gauteng Louis Leopoldt Male 13 1500m 5.54.00
7 54300 Reece Freeman Western Cape ACT Athletics Male 13 1500m 5.54.00 https://youtu.be/ySEIuxWpopc
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – FEMALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52061 Chanelle Axsel Gauteng Noordheuwel Female 15 1500m 5.02.69 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
2 52186 Juliska Erasmus North West Wesvalia Female 15 1500m 5.21.49  
3 52218 Mia-Cara Hart Eastern Cape Collegiate High Female 15 1500m 5.21.73 https://youtu.be/3WGSYq33Mm8
4 51918 Liané Smit Gaureng Menlopark Female 15 1500m 5.22.40  
5 52176 Chloe Pienaar Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 1500m 5.29.11 https://youtu.be/VyWvJSjHfQ4
6 52053 Chérri Mienie Gauteng Woerie Welpies Female 15 1500m 5.48.00 https://youtu.be/AL7djromtJU
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – MALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52025 Zadriaan Gouws Port Elizabeth Marlowlandbou Skool Male 15 1500m 4.18.22 https://youtu.be/M_ap8ooE_O0
2 52239 Ruan Taljaard Gauteng Wesvalia Male 15 1500m 4.37.75  
3 52244 Andre Visser Gauteng Wesvalia Male 15 1500m 4.41.67  
4 52193 Jaden de wet Gauteng Helpmekaar Male 15 1500m 4.48.39 https://youtu.be/XH5BN9FoN-o
5 52182 Marcus van der Waldt Limpopo Hans Strijdom Male 15 1500m 4.59.01 https://youtu.be/JLJcsNiHVDQ
6 52179 Meyer Ackermann Gauteng Pretoria Boys High Male 15 1500m 5.07.01 https://youtu.be/cnArWckWyLw
7 52190 Janie Van Deventer North West Wesvalia Male 15 1500m 5.19.03  
8 52240 Hanko Wolmarans Gauteng Kempton Park Male 15 1500m 5.24.00 https://youtu.be/e_EEGAywd0k
9 52223 Reinhardt Nel Gauteng Menlopark Male 15 1500m 5.33.53 https://youtu.be/wmWjnDzT4no
10 52040 Dmitri Annandale Gauteng Oosterlig Male 15 1500m 5.39.00 https://youtu.be/SXGsb09TLZA
11 51940 Jordan Minter Gauteng Pretoria Boys High Male 15 1500m 5.57.7 https://youtu.be/jpBtA0XNcLc
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – FEMALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52192 Anushka Annandale North West Wesvalia Female 17 1500m 4.55.18  
2 52061 Shovani Steinman Gauteng Noordheuwel Female 17 1500m 5.42.18 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
3 52105 Shalan Kruger Gauteng Menlopark Female 17 1500m 5.51.35 https://youtu.be/OrI1z2gRaYA
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – MALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51965 Cayde de Waal Gauteng Oosterlig Male 17 1500m 4.18.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lRQNPxfOjJI
2 52178 Marco Taljaard North West Wesvalia Male 17 1500m 4.30.10  
3 51934 Hannes Louw Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.30.11  
4 51978 Mbuso Thobejane Mpumalanga Baberton Male 17 1500m 4.40.00 Youtu.be/kg2GqYsB3ro
5 51953 Johan Jansen van Vuuren Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.40.19  
6 51934 Willie Louw Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.43.29  
7 51984 Danie Cornelissen Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 1500m 4.46.57  
8 52129 Luke Davis Western Cape Bishops Male 17 1500m 4.48.00 https://youtu.be/iHdy-xa6jEo
9 52246 Ben Derman Western Cape Bishops Male 17 1500m 4.59.01 https://youtu.be/a9fcBmhTkZ8
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – FEMALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52188 Bianca Van Deventer North West Wesvalia Female 19 1500m 5.04.09  
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – MALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52119 Teddy Derison Free State Riebeeckstad Male 19 1500m 4.18.94 https://youtu.be/qkAVCX7OxdA
2 52061 Themba Dlamini Gauteng Noordheuwel Male 19 1500m 4.30.52 https://youtu.be/jJlUphNxlbk
3 52181 elyas ayyoub Western Cape Bishops Male 19 1500m 4.32.00 https://youtu.be/hUUUAdoSO3Q
4 54300 Thobela Thoba Western Cape ACT Athletics Male SNR 1500m 7.03.00 https://youtu.be/ySEIuxWpopc
15 AUGUST 2020 – 1500M RESULTS – MALE SNR
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 54005 Themba Madima Gauteng EC Active Male SNR 1500M 3.54.58 https://youtu.be/oGAvxr8pYhY
Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp