200m – Menlo VSA Results Page

15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – FEMALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 51850 Karen De Villiers Gauteng LS Constantia Park Female 11 200m 29.85 https://youtu.be/_7tH1VP4r0o
2 52203 Janelle Kirkpatrick Gauteng Midstream College Female 11 200m 33.48  
3 52238 Claire van Vuuren Gauteng LS Impala Female 11 200m 36.25  
4 51994 Carlia Delport Gauteng Midstream College Female 11 200m 36.31  
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – MALE U11
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52294 Ruben van den Berg Gauteng Menlopark Male 11 200m 30.12 https://youtu.be/1f5eCLcuegs
2 52003 Rikus Holtzhausen Gauteng Midstream College Male 11 200m 33.01 https://youtu.be/zFLc0n2TpxM
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – FEMALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52078 Carli Visser North West Wesvalia Female 13 200m 27.29 https://youtu.be/HuYNXoWB0H8
2 51962 Dieneke Beukes Gauteng LS Louis Leipoldt Female 13 200m 30.19  
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – MALE U13
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52232 Travis Pheiffer Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Male 13 200m 25.34 https://youtu.be/HtdrQ8SqoVE
2 52154 HP Coetzee Western Cape LS Hartenbos Male 13 200m 27.03 https://youtu.be/WqtboSvzEZE
3 52118 Ryno Riekert Gauteng LS Menlopark Male 13 200m 27.14 https://youtu.be/6csNHu29_0M
4 54300 Noah Webster Western Cape ACT Athletics Male 13 200m 30.37 https://youtu.be/IRT5PIy8tj4
5 54300 Xander. E Mulder Western Cape ACT Athletics Male 13 200m 30.62 https://youtu.be/cvNbyWyoedI
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – FEMALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52147 Menike van den Berg Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 200m 26.44 https://youtu.be/etmqPdGSZ2s
2 52132 Amber Elliott Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Female 15 200m 26.81 https://youtu.be/PnocQo3ZP44
3 54300 Caitlin Franks Western Cape ACT Athletics Female 15 200m 27.04 https://youtu.be/WYUY9DCO_s4
4 54300 Sisabonga Mshwadi Western Cape ACT Athletics Female 15 200m 27.07 https://youtu.be/VnxpDKlF01E
5 52156 Colene Scheepers Gauteng Menlopark Female 15 200m 27.26 https://youtu.be/BGQ3dsdNr-c
6 52136 Anri van Zyl Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Female 15 200m 27.61 https://youtu.be/RhwNgdUjIXQ
7 52107 Aluwani Vilankulu Free State Welkom High Female 15 200m 27.75 https://youtu.be/6y12ZTiUJjw
8 51995 Amoné le Roux North West Wesvalia Female 15 200m 27.93  
9 52096 Lara Kleinhans Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Female 15 200m 27.99 https://youtu.be/naSSdIWS5a4
10 54300 Anika de Ridder Western Cape ACT Athletics Female 15 200m 28.76 https://youtu.be/W0K6K-3x0Gg
11 52232 Giselle Pheiffer Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Female 15 200m 29.03 https://youtu.be/g5g-t87ilYI
12 51980 Marida Scheepers Free State Goudveld High Female 15 200m 30.78 https://youtu.be/6y12ZTiUJjw
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – MALE U15
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52162 Dehan Roux North West Wesvalia Male 15 200m 24.05  
2 52085 Keenan Adams Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Male 15 200m 24.66 https://youtu.be/kTkw94mRS18
3 51872 Werner Bezuidenhout Gauteng Menlopark Male 15 200m 24.67  
4 51856 Bokang Khanye Gauteng Greenside High Male 15 200m 24.89 https://youtu.be/w1qOXvEzx0M
5 52117 Katleho Maema Free State Virginia Henties Ciliers Male 15 200m 25.01 https://youtu.be/pdgUeBpj004
6 54301 Obakeng Masiane North West Sellypark High Male 15 200m 25.66 https://youtu.be/yXi8sjShN8E
7 51899 Hugo Nothnagel Port Elizabeth Framesby Male 15 200m 26.52  
8 51870 Ricardi Matthee Western Cape Curro Male 15 200m 26.96 https://youtu.be/jIcKZhVAfaU
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – FEMALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52229 Doné Lategan Gauteng Menlopark Female 17 200m 26.41  
2 52116 Delaney Riekert Gauteng Menlopark Female 17 200m 26.55 https://youtu.be/e-X0AutPkNM
3 52124 Thiriscka Stapelberg Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Female 17 200m 27.13 https://youtu.be/tMkqUrof6oo
4 52021 Monique Engelbrecht Northern Cape Namaqualand High Female 17 200m 27.98 https://youtu.be/svAoFEc9hFw
5 52257 Amone Du Toit Limpopo Menlopark Female 17 200m 28.07 https://youtu.be/NPc5AoK6DXM
6 54300 Alicia Magama Western Cape ACT Athletics Female 17 200m 29.48 https://youtu.be/Gfttqo2QiA4
7 54300 Celma Swart Western Cape ACT Athletics Female 17 200m 29.54 https://youtu.be/cJ8lpbR7oNo
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – MALE U17
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52087 Ryan Jordan Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Male 17 200m 22.07 https://youtu.be/kg8C_sNhZ8o
2 52112 Itumeleng Molete Free State Welkom High Male 17 200m 22.41 https://youtu.be/UjUwEoEP7zo
3 51893 Ruan Oosthuizen Gauteng Menlopark Male 17 200m 22.52  
4 52120 Mthi Mthimkulu Free State Riebeeckstad Male 17 200m 22.78  
5 52111 Oaratwa Makhalanyane Free State Welkom High Male 17 200m 23.12 https://youtu.be/UjUwEoEP7zo
6 52170 Dalan Oliphant North West Wesvalia Male 17 200m 23.18  
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – FEMALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 53121 Portia Machaba Free State Welkom High Female 19 200m 26.38 https://youtu.be/6y12ZTiUJjw
15 AUGUST 2020 – 200M RESULTS – MALE U19
Place Registration Name of Athlete / Entrant Province School Gender Age Event Result Video Link
1 52093 Mondray Barnard Eastern Cape Heat Athletics Club Male 19 200m 21.82 https://youtu.be/1-iY_10BZFI
2 52113 Kagisho Chwane Free State Welkom High Male 19 200m 22.25 https://youtu.be/UjUwEoEP7zo
3 52157 Deidre Smith Eastern Cape Male 19 200m  
Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp