JTE - RESUTs

9 MAY – DOHA DIAMOND LEAGUE

800m 

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1
ETH
1:44.49
 
2
BOT
1:44.54
SB
3
KEN
1:44.82
SB
4
KEN
1:44.95
 
5
KEN
1:45.30
 
6
QAT
1:45.37
 
7
RSA
1:45.39
SB
8
GBR
1:46.08
 
9
USA
1:47.59
SB
 
NED
DNF

18 MAY – SHANGHAI DIAMOND LEAGUE

800m

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
KEN
1:44.69
PB
4
1
img
2
ALG
1:44.73
 
2
2
 
3
RSA
1:44.85
SB
1
3
 
4
KEN
1:44.85
SB
 
 
 
5
POL
1:45.92
 
 
 
 
6
UGA
1:46.54
SB
 
 
 
7
USA
1:46.67
SB
 
 
 
8
CHN
1:46.77
SB
 
 
 
9
USA
1:46.87
SB
 
 
 
10
USA
1:46.89
 
 
 
 
11
BRN
1:49.34
 
 
 
 
 
NED
DNF
 
 
 
 

21 MAY – WORLD CHALLENGE

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 André Olivier RSA 1:44.88
2 Erik Sowinski USA 1:45.68
3 Edwin Kiplagat Melly KEN 1:45.87
4 Haining Teng CHN 1:46.32
5 Tyler Mulder USA 1:46.80
6 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:46.85
7 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha KEN 1:46.94
Eliud Kiptoo Rutto KEN DNF

31  MAY – EUGENE DIAMOND LEAGUE

800m

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
BOT
1:43.63
WL,MR
4
1
img
2
ETH
1:43.99
SB
2
3
 
3
SUD
1:44.09
 
1
5
 
4
FRA
1:44.44
 
 
 
 
5
POL
1:44.65
 
 
 
 
6
POL
1:44.79
SB
 
 
 
7
KEN
1:44.87
 
 
 
 
8
GBR
1:45.37
SB
 
 
 
9
KEN
1:46.15
 
 
 
 
10
USA
1:47.40
 
 
 
 
 
NED
DNF
 
 
 
 

31 MAY – OORDEGEM – FLANDERS CUP

1500m

1 – Pieter-Jan Hannes – 3.38.18
2 – Jeroen D´Hoedt – 3.38.61
3 – Bashir Abdi – 3.38.99
4 – Amine Khadiri (cyp) – 3.39.78
5 – Tarik Moukrime – 3.40.07
6 – Isaac Kimeli – 3.40.33
7 – Martin Sperlich (ger) – 3.40.34
8 – David Vuste (fra) – 3.41.56
9 – Ali Hamdi – 3.41.62
10 – Tom Marshall (gbr) – 3.41.72
11 – Bryan Cantero (fra) – 3.41.81
12 – Dennis Licht (ned) – 3.42.96
13 – Jerry Motsau (rsa) – 3.43.51
14 – Ali Kamal Aboubaker (qat) – 3.44.22
15 – Rene Stokvis (ned) – 3.44.36
16 – Mthobisi Baloyi (rsa) – 3.45.13
17 – Kim Ruell – 3.45.78

3000m Steeple Chase

1 – Stephen Lisgo (gbr) – 8.38.68
2 – Tom Eerling Kaarboe (nor) – 8.39.54
3 – Ieuan Thomas (gbr) – 8.40.64
4 – Fabian Clarkson (ger) – 8.43.17
5 – Christian Steinhammer (aut) – 8.43.67
6 – Luke Gunn (gbr) – 8.44.35
7 – Abdellah Dacha (mar) – 8.44.35
8 – Jorge Blanco (esp) – 8.44.59
9 – Victor Puyuelo (esp) – 8.45.10
10 – Djilali Bedrani (fra) – 8.46.98
11 – Rory Chesser (irl) – 8.47.31
12 – Christoph Sander (aut) – 8.47.94
15 – Rantso Mokopane – 8:55

5000m

1 – Elroy Gelant (rsa) – 13.26.53
2 – James Wilkinson (gbr) – 13.27.27
3 – Richard Ringer (ger) – 13.27.92
4 – Joilson da Silva (bra) – 13.31.01
5 – Ambros Bore (ken) – 13.31.64
6 – Koen Nart – 13.32.83
7 – Alberto Sánchez (esp) – 13.33.28
8 – Marouan Razine (ita) – 13.37.80
9 – Steffen Uliczka (ger) – 13.37.86
10 – Tom Wiggers (ned) – 13.38.35
11 – Marcel Fehr (ger) – 13.38.53
12 – Simon Stutzel (ger) – 13.41.13
13 – Roy Hoornweg (ned) – 13.48.91
14 – Michael Ekwall (swe) – 13.51.70
15 – Rolf Rufenacht (sui) – 13.55.28
16 – Sebastian Reinwand (ger) – 13.58.34
17 – Paolo Zanatta (ita) – 13.59.41
18 – Lukas Van Assche – 13.59.71
19 – Mats Lunders – 14.01.63
20 – Abdi Hakin Ulad (den) – 14.02.32
21 – Borja García (esp) – 14.02.66

2 JUNE – BYDGOSZCZ  POLAND – EUROPEAN ATHLETICS FESTIVAL

3000m Steeple Chase

1 – Clement Kemboi (ken) – 8.19.19
2 – John Koech (ken) – 8.19.99
3 – Nelson Kipkosgei (ken) – 8.24.45
4 – Lawrence Kemboi (ken) – 8.29.46
5 – Lukasz Parszczynski – 8.34.64
6 – Rantso Mokopane (rsa) – 8.45.12
7 – Tomasz Szymkowiak – 8.45.28;

3 JUNE – BELZONA – INTERNATIONAL MEETING GALA DEI CASTELLI

1500m

1 – Kipchirchir Kiptoo Elijah – Ken – 3:35.82
2 – Barusei Geoffrey Kibet – Ken – 3:38.20
3 – Nikolaev Egor – Rus – 3:39.92
4 – Jerry Motsau – Rsa – 3:40.40
5 – Kangogo Cornelius – Ken – 3:42.45
6 – Thobs Baloyi – Rsa – 3:43.15
7 – Bachtigter Mario – Sui – 3:43.45
8 – Nawicki Bartosz – Por – 3:43.94
9 – Rolim Emanuel – Por – 3:43.94
10 – Nava Goran – Srb – 3:45.48
11 – Kamel Yusuf Saad – Brn – 3:46.28
12 – Al Rasheedi Omar – Kuw – 3:49.48
13 – Gmur Thomas – Sui – 3:51.04

7 JUNE – NORWEGIAN GRAND PRIX

800m

1 – Mamush Lencha – 1:48.41
2 – Jerry Motsau – 1:48.49
3 – Hendrik Ingebrigtsen – 1:48.63
4 – Thobs Baloyi – 1:51.70
5 – Adne Andersen – 1:54.02
6 – Sindre Nuraas – 1:54.29

60th Janusz Kusocinski Memorial, Szczecin (POL)

5000m

1 BARRIOS Juan Luis – MEX – 13:50.22
2 BEKELE Alemu – N BRN – 13:54.93
3 KULKA Szymon – ULKS Lipinki – 13:59.42 PB
4 MOKOPANE Rantso –  RSA – 14:09.30 PB
5 NOWICKI Adam – MKL Szczecin – 14:12.19 PB
6 BARANOVSKYY Dmytro – UKR – 14:12.90
7 DOROŻYŃSKI Szymon – AZS KU Politechniki Opolskiej – 14:36.11 PB
8 NOWICKI Sebastian – SL Olimpia Poznań – 14:40.29 PB