800m – Menlo Global VSA Results

GIRLS U/11 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52858 Taya Pelser LS Roodekrans Female 11 800m 2.38.90 https://youtu.be/RbHlp8gNd5I
2 52557 Rozelin van Niekerk LS Constantiapark Female 11 800m 2.39.25
3 52627 Liné de Villiers LS Constantiapark Female 11 800m 2.44.90 https://youtu.be/t3hQaCq9N_E
4 52774 Danankia Lesch LS Goedehoop Female 11 800m 2.45.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iysRofhCk60
5 52811 Lee-Hané Mienie Woerie Welpies Female 11 800m 2.47.00 https://youtu.be/R3kxMs-A_dI
6 52564 Kaela de Wet Woerie Welpies Female 11 800m 2.50.00 https://youtu.be/BzkxXeHDm6o 
7 53003 Natalie Strydom LS Van Riebeech Park Female 11 800m 2.55.75 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CtALcebom5Y
8 52632 Claire van Vuuren LS Impala Female 11 800m 3.02.81 https://youtu.be/ihZAxzq-USI 
9 53038 Shani Blom Curro Serengeti Female 11 800m 3.06.02
10 52802 Lynné LS Goedehoop Female 11 800m 3.09.20 https://youtu.be/fCoYurwmwZs
11 52921 Minette van den Berg LS Goedehoop Female 11 800m 3.10.11 https://youtu.be/bLZDN_q4YDA
12 52978 Zanta Lourens LS Impala Female 11 800m 3.15.00 https://youtu.be/BejurDNrw7A 
13 52843 Mieke van Rooyen LS Van Riebeech Park Female 11 800m 3.15.04 https://youtu.be/qVKr2hCyUxg
14 53003 Kirsten Strydom LS Van Riebeech Park Female 11 800m 3.22.39 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CtALcebom5Y
15 52561 Misha de Wet Woerie Welpies Female 11 800m 3.24.00 https://youtu.be/mP0rWVmoI44 
16 52915 Ciara Kroef LS Dalview Female 11 800m 4.01.82 https://youtu.be/aCYBew6GuGI 
17 52924 Mila Joubert LS Goedehoop Female 11 800m
18 52966 Carli van Schalkwyk LS Impala Female 11 800m
19 53033 Gemma Engelbrecht LS Riebeeck Park Primary Female 11 800m
BOYS U/11 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52634 Emil Els Midstream College Male 11 800m 2.30.82 https://youtu.be/Lw3GdRWufi0 
2 52891 Zivan Pruis LS Fairlands JHB Male 11 800m 2.31.12 https://youtu.be/UpUc1iYIWqUWhatsApp
3 52662 Llewellyn Van Heerden LS Impala Male 11 800m 2.35.92 https://youtu.be/F5P-NbP9npY
4 52853 Ewan Kielblock Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.39.00 https://youtu.be/KUHwt3XPbuI 
5 52729 Hanno Pieter Bester Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.41.00 https://youtu.be/TieouE_Ocfw 
6 52853 Mattias Kielblock Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.42.00 https://youtu.be/qzMkjuj-VhE
7 52974 Jan-Daniel Beeslaar Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.42.00 https://youtu.be/k2ycv_3n-6A
7 52555 Kaleb van Niekerk LS Constantiapark Male 11 800m 2.45.62
9 52625 Jonathan Pietersen Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.47.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Ft3OxdyY0c
10 52625 Christian Pietersen Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.53.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Xd1f3Lm0kk
11 53051 Aidan Coetzee LS Horizon Male 11 800m 2.55.15 https://youtu.be/UpUc1iYIWqU COACH
12 53066 Phillip Jacobs LS Riebeeck Park Primary Male 11 800m 2.55.72 https://youtu.be/CtALcebom5Y
13 52833 Wian Pretorius LS Goedehoop Male 11 800m 2.58.00 : https://youtu.be/GHsyl6UIW6U 
14 52624 Pienaar Michiel Roux Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.59.00 : https://youtu.be/wRQDBjcgaXA
14 52730 Christian Benade Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m 2.59.00 https://youtu.be/wE8zpEeA-6M
16 53010 Mischán Schoonwinkel LS Goedehoop Male 11 800m 2.59.30 https://youtu.be/ZALs8YrBpH4 
17 52743 Dian Erasmus Riebeeckstad Primary Male 11 800m 3.02.03
18 53038 Erwee Blom Curro Serengeti Male 11 800m 3.07.05
19 52806 Johan Claasen HS Hoopstad Male 11 800m 3.10.00 https://youtu.be/eFNn0rNBcSA
20 52898 Juan Wilkins LS Dalview Male 11 800m 3.12.00 https://youtu.be/P6d4lj0UhY8
21 52627 Jean de Villiers LS Constantiapark Male 11 800m 3.21.59 https://youtu.be/rddHSwqgQB4 
22 52985 Zuvann Lessing LS Goedehoop Male 11 800m 3.22.67 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pIM7rC1RIwg
23 52909 Xander Du Preez Woerie Welpies Male 11 800m
25 53063 Henco Appel Van Riebeeck Park Male 11 800m
26 53062 Michael Bekker Van Riebeeck Park Male 11 800m
GIRLS U/13 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52649 Kaitlyn du Plessis Trinity House Little Falls Female 13 800m 2.23.05 https://youtu.be/UpUc1iYIWqU
2 52799 Dienke Beukes LS Louis Leipoldt Female 13 800m 2.28.00 https://youtu.be/N30gft8DRbU
3 52913 Jasmen Pienaar LS Wonderboom Female 13 800m 2.35.00
4 52982 Tonya Schoeman Private Female 13 800m 2.37.60 https://youtu.be/JRUMEW-7PtI 
5 52644 Lize-Marie De Beer LS Impala Female 13 800m 2.39.31 https://youtu.be/usnEBzBugm4
6 52640 Luhane Smth LS Wierdapark Female 13 800m 2.45.00 https://youtu.be/LSb05mYVYn0 
7 52858 Kayleigh Pienaar LS Roodekrans Female 13 800m 2.47.33 https://youtu.be/RbHlp8gNd5I
7 52623 Liandrie Roux Woerie Welpies Female 13 800m 2.48.00 https://youtu.be/wRQDBjcgaXA
9 52875 Anja Naude LS Impala Female 13 800m 2.51.00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x7nLhgHCV1c
10 53129 Rachel Charles Sweetvalley Primary Female 13 800m 2.51.00 : https://youtu.be/Ruwk-U1K77s
11 52927 Jade Clasen Private Female 13 800m 2.52.00 https://youtu.be/qwdddX-SAF0 
12 53002 Kaitlyn van Rooyen LS Van Riebeech Park Female 13 800m 2.52.00 https://youtu.be/Mp5njZm6GcwWhatsApp
13 52966 Carli van Schalkwyk LS Impala Female 13 800m 2.53.18 https://youtu.be/QigCJ0cKBGw 
14 52906 Nina Keyser Woerie Welpies Female 13 800m 2.55.00 https://youtu.be/-CKsc9ErQ9A 
14 53060 Kiara de Lange LS Riebeeck Park Primary Female 13 800m 2.57.00 https://youtu.be/CtALcebom5Y 
16 52635 Nicéla Rossouw LS Hermanstad Female 13 800m 2.59.00 : https://youtu.be/PMrld_yzD2M 
17 52889 Ilzè-Mari Van Der Walt LS Dalview Female 13 800m 2.59.00 https://youtu.be/csXCrbJ6xso
18 52906 Joané Keyser Woerie Welpies Female 13 800m 3.03.00 https://youtu.be/2XzM-l5zYpA
19 52640 Kaylé Smith Woerie Welpies Female 13 800m 3.05.00 https://youtu.be/xBbckOxkPyY
20 53003 Danielle Strydom LS Van Riebeech Park Female 13 800m 3.06.65 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CtALcebom5Y
21 52808 Annelize van der Merwe Primêre Meisieskool Oranje Female 13 800m 3.13.00 https://youtu.be/bjoIGOIp4Mg 
22 52989 Araya de Waal LS Dalview Female 13 800m 3.17.05 https://youtu.be/On6tONTTC8w
23 52640 Luhané Smith Woerie Welpies Female 13 800m
24 52808 Junika Dawie Primêre Meisieskool Oranje Female 13 800m
25 52983 Roxy-Lee LS Goedehoop Female 13 800m
26 53002 Kaitlyn LS Van Riebeech Park Female 13 800m
BOYS U/13 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52979 Gordon Schoombee LS Magalies Kruin Male 13 800m 2.17.00 https://youtu.be/bojy9N4BR8E
2 52660 Dante Raath Curro Hazeldean Male 13 800m 2.20.60
3 52835 Marnu Bouwer Muldersdrif Primary Male 13 800m 2.21.49 https://youtu.be/kuY5SVC2yG4 
4 52823 Luan Greyling LS Goedehoop Male 13 800m 2.31.77 https://youtu.be/_LE4ysvRbeI
5 52978 Ewan Lourens LS Impala Male 13 800m 2.32.00 https://youtu.be/XuAALUwbW40 
6 53067 Daniel Jacobs LS Riebeeck Park Primary Male 13 800m 2.41.12 : https://youtu.be/CtALcebom5Y 
7 52915 Tylor Kroef LS Dalview Male 13 800m 2.49.53 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2noE_Bf2YFA
8 52732 Hanno Vosloo Woerie Welpies Male 13 800m 2.58.00 https://youtu.be/Q3s4D9uJ910
9 52757 Rox Mbobo Rheederspark Primary Male 13 800m 3.06.00
10 53025 Dian Koen LS Menlopark Male 13 800m
11 53025 Luan Koen LS Menlopark Male 13 800m
GIRLS U/15 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 53011 Anel Strauss HS Framesby Female 15 800m 2.21.58 https://youtu.be/iiTlXSFFWPU 
2 52911 Marli Dimond HS Transvalia Female 15 800m 2.25.22 https://youtu.be/AZVKKKXCr7kWhatsApp Video 
3 52825 Ciné Fraser HS Monument Female 15 800m 2.27.60 https://youtu.be/ZcjXZYENLiAWhatsApp
4 52559 Natasha van Niekerk HS Menlopark Female 15 800m 2.29.29
5 52558 Chantelle van Niekerk HS Menlopark Female 15 800m 2.34.30
6 52675 Amy van Staden HS Menlopark Female 15 800m 2.36.90
7 52811 Chérri Mienie Woerie Welpies Female 15 800m 2.53.00 https://youtu.be/grN562yJXig
8 52810 Luané Vermeulen Leeuwenhof Akademie Female 15 800m 2.55.00 https://youtu.be/s-tv2mVWDnY
9 52959 Sinesipho Dumezweni HS Voortrekker Female 15 800m 3.01.00 https://youtu.be/Ruwk-U1K77s
10 52879 Shezelle van Wyk HS Brandwag Female 15 800m 3.01.54
11 52877 Anika Maree HS Brandwag Female 15 800m 3.02.46
12 53138 Lee-Ann Marx HS Wesvalia Female 15 800m
13 52982 Tonya Schoeman Private Female 15 800m
BOYS U/15 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52988 Corne de Fouw HS Monument Male 15 800m 1.59.4 https://youtu.be/UpUc1iYIWqUWhatsApp
2 52593 Hugo Nothnagel HS Framesby Male 15 800m 2.06.18 https://youtu.be/afTYZB6znlI 
3 52725 Andre Visser HS Wesvalia Male 15 800m 2.09.41 https://youtu.be/zfpv61G2oMs
4 53837 Keanu Welch HS Brandwag Male 15 800m 2.10.13
5 52694 Ruan Taljaard HS Wesvalia Male 15 800m 2.11.09 https://youtu.be/kEg8FJfGv5M 
6 52969 Hanko Wolmarans HS Kemptonpark Male 15 800m 2.12.00 : https://youtu.be/bRTXCRwOqNo 
7 52862 Lieben Bester Pearson High Male 15 800m 2.15.00 https://youtu.be/gyCdB7HFNUE
8 53022 Nicolas Ackermann Pretoria Boys High Male 15 800m 2.18.11 https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=mBEADJcx3fYWhatsApp 
9 52655 Reinhardt Nel HS Menlopark Male 15 800m 2.20.12
10 52876 Wiehan Maree HS Brandwag Male 15 800m 2.36.37
11 52955 Dmitri Annandale HS Oosterlig Male 15 800m 2.40.19 https://youtu.be/psRhKYQaPuc
12 52719 Vaughn Fouche HS Kemptonpark Male 15 800m
13 52981 Sandile Mseleku HS Horizon Male 15 800m
14 52903 Henning Gouws HS Menlopark Male 15 800m
GIRLS U/17 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52731 Anushka Annandale HS Wesvalia Female 17 800m 2.20.22 https://youtu.be/kLNhqBdWmb4
2 52931 Macayla Treurnich HS Hans Strijdom Female 17 800m 2.26.00 https://youtu.be/TuDhbVEbPws
3 52800 Caity O’Cuinneagain Springfield Convent Female 17 800m 2.44.31 https://youtu.be/f22uNjGwWq4 
4 53052 Yvonne Slippers HS Monument Female 17 800m 2.52.00 https://youtu.be/lkBmUol8_Mg 
5 52672 Tuane Radyn Goudveld High Female 17 800m 3.14.78
6 52903 Corlia Gouws HS Menlopark Female 17 800m
BOYS U/17 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52873 Wehan Smith Framesby High Male 17 800m 1.56.97 https://youtu.be/DIkKSq4TciE
2 52907 Cayde de Waal HS Oosterlig Male 17 800m 1.59.24 https://youtu.be/Kn5PTULQgnI 
3 52767 Gerhard Venter HS Framesby Male 17 800m 1.59.60 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lAJFOoiSM00
4 52704 Johan Jansen van Vuuren HS Menlopark Male 17 800m 1.59.93
5 52683 Jeandre Brink HS Wesvalia Male 17 800m 2.00.94 https://youtu.be/Q7BDbQYd3ls
6 53055 Hannes Louw HS Menlopark Male 17 800m 2.04.69
7 52770 Mihlali Posile EC Active Athletics Club Male 17 800m 2.05,34
8 52863 Morne van der Berg HS Brandwag Male 17 800m 2.06.56
9 52695 Marco Taljaard HS Wesvalia Male 17 800m 2.06.66 https://youtu.be/hmW4Xsy9JA4
10 52861 Willie Louw HS Menlopark Male 17 800m 2.07.37
11 52568 Danie Cornelissen HS Menlopark Male 17 800m 2.08.47
12 52901 Janco vd Walt HS Hans Strijdom Male 17 800m 2.12.00 https://youtu.be/-qlXb5xI4hA
13 53129 Thomas Charles Wynberg Boys High Male 17 800m 2.23.00 : https://youtu.be/08iqf2G8_j8 
14 52639 Tshegofatso Sutherland High Male 17 800m
WOMEN U/19 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52775 Anna Backeberg German International School Female 19 800m 2.44.96 https://youtu.be/3irjpo25QAU
MEN U/19 – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52747 Teddy Derison Riebeeckstad High Male 19 800m 2.03.03
SNR MEN – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52990 Nkosinathi Nzuza Unbroken Distance Running Male SNR 800M
SNR WOMEN – 800M RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52994 Celia Stramrood EC Active Female SNR 800M 2.17.63
Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp