Discus – Menlo Global VSA Results

BOYS U/11 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52571 Jaco van Dyk LS Swartkop Male 11 Discus 28.1 https://youtu.be/4sUwdYllfSo 
3 52798 Wilhelm Boer LS Lynwood Male 11 Discus 26.93 https://youtu.be/k7Y9lJyd4Ds
2 52905 Dewaldt Roodt LS Magalies Kruin Male 11 Discus 25.49 https://youtu.be/OiqoHf5gnk0 
GIRLS U/13 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52628 Chirsté Loedolff Centurion High Female 13 Discus 43.19 https://youtu.be/1Bii0SLGtzo 
2 52874 Chris-Mari Nel LS Vredandal Female 13 Discus 41.74 https://youtu.be/Ydc5n7Kh8uo
3 52666 Ashlynn Nel LS Menlopark Female 13 Discus 38.75 https://youtu.be/i5AIZOVbX_I 
4 52965 Merlé Janse van Rensburg LS Mayville Female 13 Discus 33.01 : https://youtu.be/0yfCoh7utMk
5 52958 Thalicha Raes Agri College Namibia Female 13 Discus 30.61
6 52987 Dihani Odensia Primary Female 13 Discus 28.33
7 52908 Kayley Brits LS Stephanus Roos Female 13 Discus 25.62
8 52057 Ane Lemmer Goudveld High Female 13 Discus 24.99
9 52664 Melissa Behr Goudveld High Female 13 Discus 21.71
10 52829 Scarlett Fairbanks LS Elardus Park Female 13 Discus
BOYS U/13 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52883 Tiaan Stevens LS Stephanus Roos Male 13 Discus 51.88 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ICIWlf5OIzY
2 52652 Aidan Erasmus LS Totiusdal Male 13 Discus 45.73 : https://youtu.be/apA7VHTLuJA
3 52565 Ewald van Niekerk LS Stephanus Roos Male 13 Discus
4 52057 Ane Lemmer Goudveld High Male 13 Discus
GIRLS U/15 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52925 Leanè Boshoff Agri College Namibia Female 15 Discus 41.29 https://youtu.be/cwTc56ABgX8
2 52818 Savannah Visser HS Menlopark Female 15 Discus 40.18 : https://youtu.be/JYSBVdNqXeg
3 52813 Logan Nienaber HTS Witbank Female 15 Discus 39.01 https://youtu.be/KG9VdHQZ2oI 
4 52852 Ziane du Plessis HS Oos-Moot Female 15 Discus 38.98 https://youtu.be/qvesr7PVGDk 
5 52967 Cellonkia van den Berg HS Menlopark Female 15 Discus 37.81 https://youtu.be/axq4FaTueNQ
6 52655 Tyla Wasmutg Goudveld High Female 15 Discus 35.36
7 52629 Ilke de Klerk Goudveld High Female 15 Discus 34.38
8 53017 Samantha-Jayne Jansen van Rensburg HS Overkruin Female 15 Discus 33.7
9 52827 Bianca Nell Kellerman Goudveld High Female 17 Discus 33.38
10 52764 Mischa Van Rooyen Afrikaans Meisies Female 15 Discus
11 52764 Mischa Van Rooyen Afrikaans Meisies HS Female 15 Discus
12 52796 Minette Boshoff HS Menlopark Female 15 Discus
BOYS U/15 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52659 Hencu Lamberts Afrikaans Seuns HS Male 15 Discus 56.45 https://youtu.be/nTsY021s1i4
2 52864 Marco Strydom HS Transvalia Male 15 Discus 54.95 https://youtu.be/di8QBKFZcZk
3 52550 JJ Viljoen HTS Witbank Men 15 Discus 51.24 https://youtu.be/UoQ4N4KQbMM 
4 52805 Jaden Mc Intyre HS Suid-Natal Male 15 Discus 49.13 https://youtu.be/qmM5DgJP9js
5 52678 Chernan Joseph SAO BRAS Male 15 Discus 46.14 https://youtu.be/7RUl5rsvibU 
6 52054 Ryan Lemmer Goudveld High Male 15 Discus 44.77
7 52982 Nelis Strauss HS Menlopark Male 15 Discus 42.88 https://youtu.be/s7XESzKr8vU 
8 52711 Phillip du Plessis HS Menlopark Male 15 Discus 37.49 https://youtu.be/MZooKnlikig
9 52963 Kyle Painter Male 15 Discus
10 52976 Cellonika van Den Berg HS Menlopark Male 15 Discus
GIRLS U/17 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52776 Sanmarie Visser HS Duineveld Female 17 Discus 43.03 https://youtu.be/jVlNKGzaTq4 
2 52196 Riandre Botha HS Rustenburg Female 17 Discus 40.45
3 52592 Lindie Immelman HS Eldoraigne Female 17 Discus 35.9 https://youtu.be/02gK_k674rU
4 52657 Mariska Muller Goudveld High Female 17 Discus 35.47
5 52670 Yvette Swan HS Hans Strijdom Female 17 Discus 34.19 https://youtu.be/ARNmML5JzdM
6 52827 Bianca Nell Kellerman Goudveld High Female 17 Discus 32.99
7 52926 Edelle van Zyl Agri College Namibia Female 17 Discus 30.48 https://youtu.be/7ylbFnX3qZQ
BOYS U/17 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52952 DJ Liebenberg Grey College Bloemfontein Male 17 Discus 48.67
2 53131 Michael Venter HS Oos-Moot Male 17 Discus 48.43 https://youtu.be/qYkeU68xbaY
3 52971 Deacon. du Preez HS Menlopark Male 17 Discus 48.18 https://youtu.be/EIJ3Kx7FntM
4 52849 Anroux van Zyl Afrikaans Seuns HS Male 17 Discus 44.03 https://youtu.be/lRh8fI9DWMs
5 52899 Jan du Toit HS Wessel Maree Male 17 Discus 43.28
6 53027 Franco Breedt HS Menlopark Male 17 Discus 42.69 https://youtu.be/j8lUD0q2lcg
7 52809 Yden Faul HS Suid-Natal Male 17 Discus 27.43 https://youtu.be/rmvNjHexDdw
8 52871 Aiden Smith HS Menlopark Male 17 Discus
WOMEN U/19 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52882 Juanita de Necker DR Malan Female 19 Discus 50.01 https://youtu.be/jKG8Uo_AvYw
2 52760 Bodine Degli Umberti HS Menlopark Female 19 Discus 47.01 https://youtu.be/0S_K1wPCyps COACH
3 52592 Lindie Immelman HS Eldoraigne Female 19 Discus 35.9 https://youtu.be/02gK_k674rU 
MEN U/19 – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52677 Evert Alderson HS Oosmoot Male 19 Discus 48.09 https://youtu.be/cA1NASWlUsY 
2 52848 Tian van Zyl Afrikaans Seuns HS Male 19 Discus 46.55 : https://youtu.be/3nd66h5K3fs
3 53038 Anrich Botes HS Transvalia Male 19 Discus 44.15 https://youtu.be/bWTVGWAORH0 
4 52871 Aiden Smith HS Menlopark Male 19 Discus
SNR WOMEN – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52768 Mandilene Hoffmann Eduplex Female SNR Discus
SNR MEN – DISCUS RESULTS
Position Reg. # Name School Gender Age Event Result Video
1 52708 Evert Alderson HS Oosmoot Male SNR Discus 43.8 https://youtu.be/ZVxBpnWq8yA
2 52847 Awie van Zyl Gauteng North Masters Male SNR Discus 40.02 : https://youtu.be/j4Fs1L2PUZA
3 52667 Frik  Ferreira Masters Male SNR Discus 32.4 https://youtu.be/dwB_gfsDrOE
Contacts

test

0
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us on WhatsApp